Tū Māia | Te Matau a Māui Programme
Tū Māia - Daring our own | Backing our own | Growing our own.
2571
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-2571,eltd-core-1.0.3,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,borderland-ver-1.8, vertical_menu_with_scroll,smooth_scroll,paspartu_enabled,paspartu_on_top_fixed,paspartu_on_bottom_fixed,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.11.1,vc_responsive

2 DAY PROGRAMME

9.00AM

MIHIMIHI & OVERVIEW

9.30AM

LEADERSHIP SPEAKER: DAME TARIANA TURIA
WHAT IS THE TYPE OF LEADERSHIP REQUIRED TO TAKE US INTO THE FUTURE

10.00AM

PARAMANAWA
CULTURAL COMPETENCY

10.20AM

UP TŪ
SOUND BITES FROM PROVIDER MEMBERSHIP

10.30AM

KEYNOTE SPEAKER: DR TE KANI KINGI

11.10AM

PROVOCATEURS

11.30AM

WORKSHOP
ORGANISATIONAL STOCKTAKE AND IDENTIFICATION ON ONE ORGANISATIONAL CHANGE PRIORITY

12.30PM

TŪ KŌRERO
60 SECOND REPORT BACK FROM EACH RŌPŪ

12.45PM

KAI - POUPOUTANGA O TE WĀ
LEADERSHIP IN ACTION

1.30PM

UP TŪ
SOUND BITES FROM PROVIDER MEMBERSHIP

1.40PM

KEYNOTE SPEAKER: TURAUKAWA BARTLETT

2.20PM

PROVOCATEURS

2.40PM

WORKSHOP
ORGANISATIONAL STOCKTAKE AND IDENTIFICATION ON ONE ORGANISATIONAL CHANGE PRIORITY

3.10PM

PARAMANAWA

3.30PM

WORKSHOP CONT'D
ORGANISATIONAL STOCKTAKE AND IDENTIFICATION ON ONE ORGANISATIONAL CHANGE PRIORITY

4.00PM

NETWORKING WHAKAWHANAUNGATANGA
EVALUATION - MEASURE WHAT MATTERS

9.00AM

UP TŪ
SOUND BITES FROM PROVIDER MEMBERSHIP

9.10AM

KEYNOTE SPEAKER: HAMIORA BOWKETT

9.50AM

PROVOCATEURS

10.10AM

WORKSHOP
ORGANISATIONAL STOCKTAKE AND IDENTIFICATION ON ONE ORGANISATIONAL CHANGE PRIORITY
WORKING PARAMANAWA

11.10AM

TŪ KŌRERO
REFLECTIONS AND FEEDBACK
SUPERVISION

11.25AM

KEYNOTE SPEAKER: CATH SAVAGE

12.00PM

SHARING/DOING

12.30PM

KAI - POUPOUTANGA O TE WĀ
ACTION PLAN

1.15PM

WORKSHOP
ACTION PLAN - PUTTING INTO ACTION

2.15PM

NEXT STEPS

3.30PM

FINAL WORD

FOLLOW UP DAYS:

Wednesday 14 November, 9am – 5pm, Workshop 1 Cultural Supervision Series

Thursday 29 November – 9am – 5pm, Workshop 2 Cultural Competency Series

Wednesday 5 December – 9am – 5pm, Workshop 3 Evaluation Series